LIST OF ACADEMIC OFFICERS SCERT NAGALAND

 

LIST OF ACADEMIC OFFICERS SCERT NAGALAND

Sl. No. Name Designation Work Assignment
1 Smt. N. C. Kikon Director  
2 Smt. Vithonuo Addl. Director Cell Head, Social Science, Environmental Education & NPE
3 Smt. Kevirale-ü Jt. Director Cell Head, SBTE
4 Shri Pekruzetuo Jt. Director Cell Head, Teachers Training, DDO
5 Shri T. Lima Jt. Director Cell Head, NPE& INSPIRE
6 Shri Takatemjen Jt. Director Cell Head, Text book &Life Skill
7 Smt. Achetla Ao SAO Cell Head, Evaluation Monitoring & Supervision.
8 Smt. Ngunuo Suokhrie SAO Evaluation Monitoring & Supervision
9 Shri Kegwalo Thyug SAO Cell Head, Population Education &

Adolescent Education

10 Smt. Vikedono Dy. Director/ SAO Social Science, Environmental Education & NPE
11 Shri Moalong Imty Dy. Director/ SAO Civil Works, Planning & RTE
12 Dr. Zavise Rume Dy. Director/ SAO Cell Head, Guidance &Counseling, Research.
13 Smt. Keviluozonuo Sekhose Dy. Director/ SAO Documentation& Library
14 Dr. Sukanya Paul Dy. Director/ SAO Evaluation& TET
15 Shri N. Woshamo Dy. Director/ SAO Cell Head NTSE, NMMS, RTI & Legal matters
16 Shri Peter Phewhuo Dy. Director/ SAO Cell Head, Science & INSPIRE
17 Smt. Sentitula Sangtam Dy. Director/ SAO Establishment, Planning & RTI
18 Smt. Temjenmenla Reader SBTE
19 Smt. Lanukala I Jamir Reader Maths, TTMS& DIKSHA
20 Smt. Roseline Richa Reader Science &ECCE (TTMS)
21 Smt. Khriesenuo Solo Reader NHS &Curriculum 
22 Smt. Benjundenla Yaden Reader NPE, Learning Outcomes & NAS
23 Smti. Kekhrieneinuo Sekhose RA ELTI & English Cell
24 Smt. Medemongla Jamir RA Guidance & Counselling
25 Smt. Kekhriesenuo Kesiezie RA ELTI & English Cell
26 Smt. Vepilu Chuzho RA Maths & ECCE
27 Smt. Vilakhole Naki RA Science & ECCE
28 Smt. Kekhriesizhu RA DIETs & BITEs
29 Shri Ketholezo Liezietsu TRA NMMS, NTSE & Life Skills
30 Shri Daniel Thong Sr. Lecturer Cell Head, ICT, Inclusive Education, Planning & Inspire
31 Smt. Keduwe Tsuhah Sr. Lecturer Cell Head, English
32 Shri Tony Rengma OSD DIETs, NIOS, Planning & TE.
33 Smt. Veketulu Veyie Sr. Lecturer Cell Head ECCE & Planning
34 Smt. K. Yanon Konyak Lecturer DIETs, BITEs & SBTE
35 Shri Thebi Joseph Shupao RA SIEMAT, NIOS & DIKSHA
36 Smt. Niekulu Curhah TRA S.S., Environment Education & NPE
37 Shri Kethovilie Sachu ~ do ~ Maths, Population Edu. & Adolescent Education
38 Smt. B. Sonian Jempang ~ do ~ English Cell, Training
39 Smt. Medohunuo Phewhuo ~ do ~ Textbooks, Curriculum & DIKSHA
40 Smt. Bertha Thoha ~ do ~ Training Cell